Races and club events

 

January 2020

4th – Victoria Park half

5th – Thetford 10K

18th – Richmond Park half

19th Essenden 10K, Fred Hughes 10

February 2020

1st – Saturn Races Bohemian Run – 6hr timed event

2nd – Watford half

9th – London Winter 10K, Pheonix Races Secret Run – timed event

16th – Love Welwyn 10K

16th – Bramley 10 miles/20 miles

23rd – New Forest challenge, Baldock Beast, Hampton Court half, Victoria Park half, Hillingdon half, Wokingham half, Brighton half

March 2020

1st – Hannington hike, Essex 20, The Big Half

8th – Hillingdon 20, Cambridge half, Thetford Trails Half Marathon

13th – Pheonix Races Track Wars 3 – timed event

15th – Milton Keynes 10k/half/20 miles, Welwyn half, Hampton Court half, Oundle 20

22nd – Twin lakes 20

28th – Pheonix races Denbies 10 mile

29th – Oakley 20, Daffodil Dawdle, Colchester half , London Landmarks half, Lee Valley half/10K

April 2020

4th – Phoenix 10 half marathons in 10 days

5th – Reading half, Manchester marathon, White Horse half, Paris marathon

7th – Pheonix Races Dinosaur Dash – timed event

10th – Maidenhead 10, St Albans 10K

12th – Valley and Views marathon, Regent Park half

14th – handicap 5k race 1

19th – Flitwick 10K, Brighton marathon, Boston marathon (uk), Frinton and Walton Half Marathon

26th – London marathon, Stratford upon Avon marathon, Southampton marathon

May 2020

2nd – Milton Keynes rocket 5K

3rd – Milton Keynes half and full marathon, Greenway challenge

8th – Pheonix Races VE Day – timed event

10th – Meridian Meander marathon, Marlow 5

12th – handicap 5K race 2

17th – Hitchin 10K, Colchester Stampede 10K

24th – Hatfield Broad Oak, Edinburgh marathon

Tbc – midweek league 10K race 1

June 2020

7th – Herts AONB half or full marathon, Phoenix wrath of Poseidon half

9th handicap 5k race 3

14th – St Albans half, Endure 24 (13th and 14th)

Tbc – Run round the Garden 5k

21st – Run Bedford 10K, Race to the King (20th and 21st)

Tbc – Welwyn 10k

Tbc – midweek league races 2, 3 and 4

28th – Herts Hobble marathon

July 2020

Tbc – midweek league mob match

5th – Priory Park 10Km, Bedford , Ware 10s, Race to the Stones (4th and 5th)

Tbc – Fairlands Valley Challenge

14th – handicap 5k race 4

19th – Pheonix Races – Explorer Large Medal – timed event

Tbc – 3K relays in the park

August 2020

Tbc – Salisbury marathon

11th – handicap 5k race 5

Tbc – Leilas run marathon

Tbc – Hatfield 5K race 1

September 2020

5th/6th – Bedford 5k/10Km/half, Maidenhead half (6th)

8th – handicap 5k race 6

13th – Great North Run

Tbc Hatfield 5k race 2

13th – Ponton Plod marathon

20th – Stevenage 10k

Tbc – Leighton 10K

Tbc – Hatfield 5K race 3

Tbc – Stort 5/10

October 2020

4th – Standalone 10K, Chester marathon, Colchester half

Tbc – Cabbage Patch 10, Peterborough half

18th – Great South Run, Chelmsford marathon

Tbc – The Cattle Creepy

November 2020

8th – Phoenix races – Remembrance day Half Marathon

Tbc – Stevenage half

Tbc – Bass Belle 10

Tbc – Hatfield 5

December 2020

tbc – Festive 5

tbc – Bedford harriers half

tbc – Portsmouth marathon

Tbc – Buntingford 10